?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Pillarsystem.NET Previous Previous Next Next
g e n e r a l name: T-chan single or taken: single, oh so single… - [] Tower of Babble []
you are a boat, making your way across life's ocean, a journal is your compass
tara_chan
tara_chan
g e n e r a l
name: T-chan
single or taken: single, oh so single
sex: girl power all the way
bday: Dec 16th
sign: Sagittarius
siblings: 2 half bro's
hair color: reddish brown
eye color: greenish, they change
shoe size: 8
height: 5'9

f a s h i o n | s t u f f
where is your favorite place to shop: at a store?? Old Navy, New York & Company
any tattoos or piercings?: 3 piercings on each ear, and 1 tattoo

s p e c i f i c s
do you do drugs?: only the ones my doctor give me
what kind of shampoo do you use?: Pantene Pro-V
what are you most scared of?: Dying alone
what are you listening to right now?: radio
who is the last person that called you?: my dad
who is the last person you talked to on the phone: my dad
who is the last person you called?: Jenn
where do you want to get married?: I doubt I'll get married
how many buddies are online right now?: 14
what would you change about yourself?: hrmm dunno

f a v o r i t e s

color: blue
food: sushi
boys name: Joe
girls name: Cameron
subjects in school: Meterology & Oceanography
animals: cuttlefish
sports: kayaking, karate

h a v e | y o u | e v e r

given anyone a bath?: do babies count?
smoked?: does 2nd hand smoke count?
bungee jumped: I don't like heights
skinny dipped?: nope
made yourself cry to get out of trouble? gotta go with wat works
pictured your crush naked?: *rofl*
actually seen your crush naked?: haha
cried when someone died?: Yes
lied: yes
fallen for your best friend?: nope
been rejected?: Yes
rejected someone?: Yes
used someone? yes
done something you regret?: hasn't everyone

c u r r e n t
clothes: black yoga pants and a t-shirt
music: 3 Doors Down - Away From the Sun
make-up: none
annoyance: my hair in my eyes
smell: incense
favorite group: Everything But The Girl
desktop picture: Crew of the Going Mery from One Piece
dvd in player: Princess Mononoke
color of toenails: not painted

l a s t | p e r s o n
you touched: *raises eye-brow*
hugged: Jenn
you imed: Dani
you yelled at: my doctor
you kissed: no one

a r e | y o u
understanding: try to be
open-minded: of course
arrogant: sometimes
insecure: sometimes
interesting: of course I am
random: in the dictionary there's a picture of me next to the word random
hungry: not really
smart: so ppl tell me
moody: *rofl*
hard working: yea
organized: pretty much
healthy: at the moment, NO
shy: not really
attractive: I'd like to think I am
messy: try not to be
responsible: I try to be...
obsessed: anime
angry: right now? annoyed more with my doctors
sad: sometimes
hyper: sometimes
talkative: if mood suits me

w h o | d o | y o u | w a n n a
kill: I have a list, ^_~
slap: some know everything girl in my calculus class
look like: the random extra in a movie or so Jenn says
talk to offline: Jenn, Dani, Amy, Kim...my family
talk to online: anyone on my buddy list who's not away, but sometimes I still talk to them.

r a n d o m
in the morning I am: aw come on, a few more hours, what about a snow day!!
all i need is: the ppl that I care about and the ppl that care about me.
love is: a beautiful thing if you have it
i dream about: watever strange thing my mind puts together using the days events

w h i c h | i s | b e t t e r
coke or pepsi: COKE
flowers or candy: flowers

s e x | l i f e
what do you notice first: eyes
last person you slow danced with: Lee
i used to be really close to and arent anymore:
who has a crush on you: no one that I know of
is easiest to talk to: Dani, Jenn or Amy..depending

d o | y o u | e v e r
sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to im you?: nope
wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: nah, I like being a girl. Go Girl Power! ^_~
wish you were younger: nope--most random ppl think I'm younger than I am any way; at a job interview not to long ago, I got asked if I was over 18.
Cried because someone said something to you?: well when they werent looking ya i cried, didnt want to show them they got to me

n u m b e r of times
I have had my heart broken: a few times
number of hearts i have broken: stupid 16 yr old fanboy stalkers
of guys I've kissed: i dont kiss and tell
of girls I've kissed: once
of continents I have lived in: just this one
of tight friends: 4
of cds i own: 400+
of scars on my body: only ones you can't see
of things that i regret: too many things

y o u r | t h o u g h t s
I want: to finish my degree
I wish: I wasnt always sick
I hate: being bored
I hear: my computer humming
I search: for love
I wonder: where my life is leading me
I regret: losing ppl
I love: sleeping

F i n a l
gold or silver: silver
what was the last film you saw at the movies?: LotR: Return of the King
what did you have for breakfast this morning?: dont do breakfast
who would you love being locked in a room with? Is there a bed in the room? While in a pinch, the floor will do ^_~
could you live without your computer? wat the hell kinda question is that? Of course NOT. I'm loved by computers.
would you color your hair? Oh yea, I do alot. Mostly natural looking colors, but I have done a few un-natural ones ^_~
could you ever get off the computer? Ha Ha! That's funny! My computer never shuts down.
habla espanol? si, quisiera una papas fritas!!
how many people are on your buddy list?: 83
drink alcohol? Rum & Coke w/lime
like watching sunrises or sunsets? sunsets, I dont get up that earily enough for sunrises



1. Have you ever gone to an anime convention?: of course
2. Are you planning to go to one in the near future?: Otakon
3. You have been to 1-5 conventions?: oh yeah
4. You have been to 6-10 conventions?: nope
5. You have been to 11 or more conventions?: nope
6. You rival Richard "Pocky" Kim in your con count?: that's too funny
7. You've been to a con for one day?: yup
8. You've stayed all three days of a con?: yuppers
9. You've had more than 4 people in a hotel room?: yea
10. You've slept on the floor of the hotel room?: yup

II. Social Behavior

11. Have you met someone you knew online at a con?: yes
12. Are you now good friends with an online friend?: yup
13. Are you now dating an online friend?: nope
14. Ever glomped someone?: yea
15. Ever been glomped?: yes, *sweet drop*
16. Ever have a fangirl/boy moment?: who hasn't
17. Was it over yaoi/yuri?: Nope
18. Cons are the extent of your social activity? Hell NO
19. People know who you are, even if you don't know them?: yes, a lil freaky though
20. You're a FansView Con Personality of the Week? nope

III. Cosplay
21. Ever cosplayed?: yup
22. Worn 2-3 costumes over a con?: nope
23. Worn 4-5 costumes over a con?: nope
24. Hell, you're changing costumes every other hour (6+ costumes)?: nope
25. Do you bring a camera to photograph cosplayers?: Chibi and Miaka take care of that for me ^_~
26. Participated in a masquerade?: nope
27. Won an award? nope
28. Been complimented on your costume?: yes
29. You're recognized by your local fabric store employees?: no
30. You take commissions?: i cant sew, so no


IV. Life At A Con
31. You usually stay up past midnight at a con?: yes
32. ...Past 2AM?: yup
33. ...Past 4AM?: only if the roomates are still up
34. Sleep is for the weak?: then i am really really weak.
35. You like Pocky?: COCONUT POCKY RULES!!!!
36. You've gotten sick of fast food by the end of the con?: oh yea
37. You've gone broke from eating hotel food?: hotel food is EVIL
38. You've survived off Ramen the whole weekend?: nah, I like to eat regular meals
39. You've blown at least $100 in the dealers room?: only $100?
40. You've managed to spend nothing in the dealers room?: well last day i usually dont cuz i am flat broke

V. Everything Else
41. You hang out regularly with con buddies?: if they lived closer to me, they won't be able to get rid of me
42. You go to school/work with con buddies?: yea
43. You drive more than an hour to see con buddies?: I gotta take a bus/train or fly to see most of them
44. You preregister for cons?: this is the way to save money!!
45. You plan months ahead for the next cons?: Thank you Chibs and Miaka
46. You've driven more than 6 hours to get to a con?: does riding a bus count?
47. You've taken a plane to get to a con?: flying is the only way to travel
48. You've volunteered at a convention?: yes
49. You're staff of a convention?: yup
50. You're starting your own convention?: nope

song stuck in T's head: Maaya Sakamoto - Cloud 9

1 aboard | the crazy train
Comments
ballincollig From: ballincollig Date: March 25th, 2004 07:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
TWO tats!!!????? Someone's been busy...SPILL!!! Immediately!!!
superhobbit From: superhobbit Date: March 28th, 2004 02:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
You've been away a while, chica. I was beginning to wonder.
tara_chan From: tara_chan Date: April 8th, 2004 06:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
Only 1 tat, it was a type-o. But I wanna another one. Wanna come with when I get my second, amygirl?
1 aboard | the crazy train